Executive Committee

Bernie Noe

Bernie Noe

Lakeside School
Head of School
Seattle, WA

Title: Chair
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Randall C. Dunn

Latin School of Chicago
Head of School
Chicago, IL

Title: Vice Chair
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Fran Bisselle

Hathaway Brown School
Head of School
Shaker Heights, OH

Title: Treasurer
Term Begins: February 27, 2014
Term Ends: February 28, 2019

Joan Buchanan Hill

The Lamplighter School
Head of School
Dallas, TX

Title: Secretary
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Robin Susan Appleby

American School in London
Head of School
London

Title: Member
Term Begins: February 25, 2016
Term Ends: March 1, 2019

Mark C. Davis

St. Luke's School
Head of School
New Canaan, CT

Title: Member
Term Begins: February 27, 2014
Term Ends: March 3, 2020

 

Jim McManus

California Association of Independent Schools
Executive Director
Burbank, CA

Title: Member
Term Begins: February 26, 2015
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Eric Temple

Lick-Wilmerding High School
Head of School
San Francisco, CA

Title: Member
Term Begins: February 25, 2016
Term Ends: March 1, 2019

Donna Orem

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
President
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Liaison
Term Begins: February 15, 2011
Term Ends: July 1, 2020

Tim Fish

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Chief Innovation Officer
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Liaison
Term Begins: July 1, 2016
Term Ends: July 1, 2019

Corey McIntyre

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Chief Financial Officer
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Liaison
Term Begins: February 15, 2011
Term Ends: July 1, 2020

Zoe Sherlick

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Chief Operating Officer
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Liaison
Term Begins: July 1, 2017
Term Ends: July 1, 2020

Debra P. Wilson

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
General Counsel
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Liaison
Term Begins: February 15, 2011
Term Ends: July 1, 2020

Cheryl Thibideau

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
Executive Assistant
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Administrator
Term Begins: November 1, 2016
Term Ends: July 1, 2020