Governance Committee

Mark C. Davis

St. Luke's School
Head of School
New Canaan, CT

Title: Chair
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 5, 2020

 

Robin Susan Appleby

American School in London
Head of School
London

Title: Member
Term Begins: February 25, 2016
Term Ends: March 1, 2019

Joan Buchanan Hill

The Lamplighter School
Head of School
Dallas, TX

Title: Member
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Siri Akal Singh Khalsa

Northwest Association of Independent Schools
President
Seattle, WA

Title: Member
Term Begins: February 7, 2013
Term Ends: March 1, 2019

Michael Nachbar

Global Online Academy
Executive Director

Title: Member
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Tekakwitha Pernambuco-Wise

Sea Crest School
Head of School
Half Moon Bay, CA

Title: Member
Term Begins: March 8, 2018
Term Ends: March 8, 2021

Debra P. Wilson

National Association of Independent Schools (NAIS)
General Counsel
Washington, DC

Title: NAIS Board Liaison
Term Begins: February 15, 2011
Term Ends: July 1, 2020